Navigation and service of the Landwirtschaftlichen Rentenbank

jump directly to:

Cookies make our services easier.
With the use of these services you are accepting that we use cookies.

more information



Appointed by the Federal State of Baden-Württemberg:

Hannelore Wörz
Honorary President of the Rural Women's Association of Württemberg-Baden, Güglingen

Werner Räpple
President of the Agricultural Main Association of Baden, Freiburg

 

Appointed by the Free State of Bavaria:

Franz Kustner
Member of the Bavarian Farmers' Association, Hirschau

Bernhard Weiler
Honorary District President of the Bavarian Farmers' Association, Stadtlauringen

 

Appointed by the Federal States of Berlin and Brandenburg:

Norbert Pinnow
Managing Director of BBF Unternehmensberatung GmbH, Oberkrämer

Henrik Wendorff
President of the Farmers' Association of Brandenburg, Teltow/Ruhlsdorf

Karsten Jennerjahn
Farmers' Union of Brandenburg, Schrepkow

 

Appointed by the Free Hanseatic City of Bremen:

Hermann Sündermann
President of the Chamber of Agriculture of Bremen (retired), Bremen

 

Appointed by the Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg:

Heinz Behrmann
Honorary President of the Farmers' Association of Hamburg, Hamburg

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Hessen:

Jürgen Mertz
Vice President of the Horticultural Association of Baden-Württemberg-Hessen, Hadamar

Karsten Schmal
President of the Farmers' Association of Hessen, Friedrichsdorf

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern:

Harald Nitschke
Managing Director of Raminer Agrar GmbH, Ramin

Detlef Kurreck
President of the Farmers' Association of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Neubrandenburg

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Lower Saxony:

Heinz Korte
Chairman of the Supervisory Board of DMK Deutsches Milchkontor GmbH, Bremervörde

Andreas Jessen
Chairman of the Association of Organic Farming of Lower Saxony, Visselhövede

 

Appointed by the Federal State of North Rhine-Westphalia:

Johannes Frizen
Member of the Chamber of Agriculture of North Rhine-Westphalia, Alfter

Friedrich Ostendorff MdB
Member of the German Bundestag, Farmer, Bergkamen

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Rhineland-Palatinate:

Leonhard Blum
Honorary President of the Farmers' and Vintners Association of Rhineland-Nassau, Niederbettingen

Michael Prinz zu Salm-Salm
Chairman of the Association of Family Businesses Agriculture and Forestry, Schloss Wallhausen

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Saarland:


Klaus Fontaine
Member of the Farmers' Association of Saar, Saarwellingen

 

Appointed by the Free State of Saxony:

Gerhard Förster
Vice President of the Farmers' Association of Saxony, Dresden

Dr. Hartwig Kübler
Chairman of the Association of Family Businesses Agriculture and Forestry of Saxony and Thuringia, Naundorf/Raitzen

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Saxony-Anhalt:

Jochen Dettmer
President of the Farmers' Union of Saxony-Anhalt e.V., Belsdorf

Olaf Feuerborn
President of the Farmers' Association of Saxony-Anhalt, Südliches Anhalt/Cosa

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Schleswig-Holstein:

Kirsten Wosnitza
Chairwoman of the Schleswig-Holstein Regional Team of the German Federal Dairy Farmers' Association (BDM), Löwenstedt

Dietrich Pritschau
Member of the Management Board of the Farmers' Association of Schleswig-Holstein, Westerrade

 

Appointed by the Free State of Thuringia:

Dr. Lars Fliege
Vice President of the Farmers' Association of Thuringia, Pfiffelbach

Joachim Lissner
Managing Director of the Association of Horticulture of Thuringia, Erfurt