Navigation and service of the Landwirtschaftlichen Rentenbank

jump directly to:

For further information about cookies please read our Privacy Policy.

more information



Appointed by the Federal State of Baden-Württemberg:

Werner Räpple
President of the Agricultural Main Association of Baden, Freiburg

Juliane Vees
President of the Rural Women’s Association of Württemberg-Hohenzollern
Rural Women's Action for Education and the Community, Ravensburg

 

Appointed by the Free State of Bavaria:

Walter Heidl
President of the Bavarian Farmers’ Association, Hirschau

Stefan Köhler
President of the Bavarian Farmers’ Association, Head Office in Lower Franconia,
Würzburg

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Berlin:

Silvia Bender
Chairwoman of the Association for the Promotion of Organic Farming for Berlin and Brandenburg,
Eggersdorf/Müncheberg

 

Appointed by the Federal State Brandenburg:

Henrik Wendorff
President of the Farmers' Association of Brandenburg, Teltow/Ruhlsdorf

Rüdiger Müller
Member of the Management Board of and Deputy Chairperson of the Family-Owned Agricultural and Forestry Businesses
Brandenburg, Potsdam

 

Appointed by the Free Hanseatic City of Bremen:

Ralf Hagens
President of the Bremen Chamber of Agriculture, Bremen

 

Appointed by the Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg:

Heinz Behrmann
Honorary President of the Farmers' Association of Hamburg, Hamburg

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Hessen:

Jürgen Mertz
President of the Horticultural Association of Baden-Württemberg-Hesse, Hadamar

Stefan Schneider
Vice President of the Farmers’ Association of Hesse, Friedrichsdorf

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern:

Detlef Kurreck
Farmers’ Association of Mecklenburg-West Pomerania, Neubrandenburg

Harald Nitschke
Managing Director of Raminer Agrar GmbH, Ramin

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Lower Saxony:

Elisabeth Brunkhorst
Chairwoman of the Rural Women’s Association of Lower Saxony, Wölpinghausen

Dr. Holger Hennies
Vice President of the Rural People’s Farming Association of Lower Saxony, Uetze

 

Appointed by the Federal State of North Rhine-Westphalia:

Karl Werring
President of the Chamber of Agriculture of North Rhine-Westphalia, Münster

Bernhard Conzen
President of the Rhineland Farmers’ Association, Bonn

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Rhineland-Palatinate:

Eberhard Hartelt
President of the Farmers’ and Vintners’ Association of Southern Rhineland-Palatinate, Göllheim

Michael Prinz zu Salm-Salm
Member of the Management Board of the Family-Owned Agricultural and Forestry Businesses, Schloss Wallhausen

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Saarland:

Peter Hoffmann
President of the Farmers’ Association of Saar, Perl-Büschdorf

 

Appointed by the Free State of Saxony:

Gerhard Förster
Vice President of the Farmers’ Association of Saxony, Dresden

Dr. Hartwig Kübler
Chairman of the Board of the Family-Owned Agricultural and Forestry Businesses in Saxony and Thuringia, Naundorf, Raitzen

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Saxony-Anhalt:

Jochen Dettmer
President of the Farmers’ Association of Saxony-Anhalt, Belsdorf

Olaf Feuerborn
President the Farmers’ Association of Saxony-Anhalt, Cosa/Südliches Anhalt

 

Appointed by the Federal State of Schleswig-Holstein:

Kirsten Wosnitza
Chairwoman of the Schleswig-Holstein Team of the Federal Association of Dairy Farmers,
Löwenstedt

Dietrich Pritschau
Member of the Management Board of the Farmers’ Association of Schleswig-Holstein, Westerrade

 

Appointed by the Free State of Thuringia:

Dr. Lars Fliege
Vice President of the Farmers’ Association of Thuringia, Pfiffelbach

Joachim Lissner
Managing Director of the Horticultural Association of Thuringia, Erfurt